Privacy Policy

ADDEN.AI, hereinafter referred to as "the Company," is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we collect, how we use it, and your rights regarding your personal data. You should get acquainted with this privacy policy because it assists you in making informed decisions regarding your relationship with us. This Privacy Policy applies to all visitors and users of ADDEN.AI .

This privacy policy covers:
1. Information we collect.
2.How we collect that information
3.How we use it.
4.Data retention
5.Legal basis under various jurisdictions.
6.Sharing and transfer of your information
7.Third party solutions provider
8.Children’ Data
9.Your Rights as our visitor/user.
10.Exercising your rights
11.Contact
12.Consent
13.Amendments

1. Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of personal information:
Contact information, including name, email address, phone number, and postal address
Demographic information such as age, gender, and location
Transactional information related to purchases and interactions
Technical information such as IP address, device information, and browsing history
Information relevant to surveys and/or offers
Information related to adverts that have been utilized by you
Marketing information and related data

2. How we collect that information

We collect the data through your interaction with us and your previous advert related interactions.

3. How We Use Your Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:
1. To provide and maintain our services.
2. To train our AI model.
3. To communicate with you about your account and our services.
4. To personalize your experience and provide tailored content.
5. To process transactions and provide customer support.
6. To analyze usage trends and improve our services.
7. To comply with legal obligations and protect our rights.

4. Legal Basis for Processing

We process your personal data based on the legal bases as outlined in the GDPR, the Digital Data Protection Act 2023 of India, the California Privacy Rights and Enforcement Act (CPRA) 2020, UK Data Protection Act (DPA) 2018, and the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) of Singapore.

5. Sharing of Your Information

We may share your personal information with third parties in the following circumstances:
1. With service providers who assist us in providing our services.
2. With business partners for marketing or promotional purposes, with your consent.
3. In response to legal requests or to comply with applicable laws.
4.In connection with a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets.

6. Your Rights

You have the following rights regarding your personal information:
1. The right to access and request a copy of your personal data (GDPR Article 15).
2. The right to rectify any inaccuracies in your personal data (GDPR Article 16).
3. The right to request the erasure of your personal data (GDPR Article 17).
4. The right to restrict or object to the processing of your personal data (GDPR Articles 18 and 21).
5. The right to data portability, where applicable (GDPR Article 20).
6. The rights regarding international transfer of personal data as outlined in the PDPA of Singapore.

7. Data Security

We are committed to ensuring the security of your personal information and have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect it against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

8. We are committed to ensuring the security of your personal information. Personal data collected by AI will be secured through:

1. Encryption: All personal data collected by AI will be encrypted both in transit and at rest to prevent unauthorized access.
2. Access Controls: Access to personal data collected by AI will be restricted to authorized personnel only, and strict access controls will be implemented to prevent unauthorized access.
3. Anonymization and Pseudonymization: Wherever possible, personal data collected by AI will be anonymized or pseudonymized to ensure that individuals cannot be identified.
4. Regular Security Audits: We conduct regular security audits and assessments to identify and address any potential vulnerabilities in our systems and processes.
5. Employee Training: Our employees undergo regular training on data security best practices to ensure they understand their responsibilities in protecting personal data collected by AI.
6. Google Cloud Storage Protection: Records stored in Google's cloud storage are protected through Google's robust security measures, including encryption at rest and in transit, access controls, and continuous monitoring for suspicious activities.

9. International Transfers

Your personal information may be transferred to and processed in countries outside of the European Economic Area, India, California, and Singapore, which may have different data protection laws than your country of residence. We will ensure that such transfers comply with the PDPA of Singapore, taking into account the factors outlined in Section 26A, and any other relevant legal requirements.

10. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the processing of your personal information, please contact our Data Protection Officer Mr. Ankit Gupta at hello@adden.ai.

11. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the revised Privacy Policy on our website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.